Cart 0

Privacy Policy:

Je t'aime Flower Tea is currently undertaking an exercise to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. We are committed to protecting your privacy and assure you that your personal data and information will be strictly processed in accordance with the Act and our own strict internal policy.We take our customer’s privacy seriously and we will only collect, store and use you personal information as outlined below:

1. Collection of Personal Information

We collect your personal data and information from you when you register as a member. Je t'aime Flower Tea treats and views your personal data seriously. In order for a customer relations representative to respond to your questions or concerns, we may need personal information such as your name, identity card number, passport number (foreign), address, gender, date of birth, contact information, email address, telephone number, nationality, This information is used to answer your questions as completely and thoroughly as possible. We use your personal information for promotions, products or services available from Je t'aime Flower Tea via emails, phone calls, SMS, mails and other forms of communication tool.

2. Accessing and Updating Your Personal Information

You may access and update your personal information by email to jetaime.flowertea@gmail.com

3. Security of Your Personal Information 

Je t'aime Flower Tea ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by allowing access to personal information only via passwords and maintaining technology products to prevent unauthoriesed computer access. Personal Data that we collect from you will be stored and backed up securely in a restricted and controlled location.

4. Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your personal information, other than our corporate group and those third party directly related to and necessary for the purpose of products/delivery of the same purpose for which you have authoriesed. In exceptional circumstances, Je t'aime Flower Teamay be required to disclose personal information as required by law. Je t'aime Flower Tea is committed to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, in particular, its policies as well as corresponding guidelines and orders. If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Je t'aime Flower Tea please contact Customer Service or email to jetaime.flowertea@gmail.com

5. Changes to the Privacy Policy 

Je t'aime Flower Tea reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any point of time without any prior notice. Any changes to this policy will be published on our website. You should check this Policy each time you access our website so as to be aware of the most recent applicable version of the Policy.